Business

Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price

Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price. It operates the largest railway network in South Asia, with a track length of over 11,000 kilometers. Pakistan Railway offers a variety of train services, including express trains, passenger trains, and freight trains. Traveling by train in Pakistan is a great way to experience the country and its people. Trains are a relatively affordable and convenient way to travel, and they offer a unique perspective on Pakistani culture and landscape.

Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price

From this page, we will give you details about Pakistan Railway fare chart tickets and also information regarding their booking charges. You should know what are the charges for any train ticket. You should have price info about tickets for Pakistan Railway. so have the complete information about Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price If your destination is Karachi then how much fare and ticket price you will be paying to Pakistan Railway, below are the details:

Lahore to Karachi Train Ticket Price

Here you will learn about Pakistan Railway Fare From Lahore to Karachi Train Ticket Price. We know that many people like to travel and have their journey by railway because it is much more economical and affordable for them. If you want to travel by railway and you want to know about the fare from Lahore to Karachi Train Ticket Price then here we can tell you the train ticket price Lahore to Karachi. You just have to pay up to the amount of Rs 1230 if you are traveling from Lahore to Karachi.

You should note that there are different classes on this platform of railway, it depends on which railway ticket class you want to have train ticket price Lahore to Karachi. All in all, the average train ticket from Lahore to Karachi Train Ticket Price is about Rs 1230. It is an affordable price range Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price. Not only every single month but every single day, a large number of people, have their traveling from one city to another city and they like to opt for railway medium for their traveling. So this is Pakistan Railway Fare From Lahore To Karachi.

The train ticket price from Lahore to Karachi depends on the class of travel and the train you choose. The following is a general overview of the different classes of travel and their corresponding prices:

  • Economy Class: This is the cheapest class of travel and does not include air conditioning. The price for an economy-class ticket from Lahore to Karachi ranges from Rs. 1,000 to Rs. 1,500.
  • Air Conditioned Class: This class of travel includes air conditioning and is more comfortable than economy class. The price for an air-conditioned class ticket from Lahore to Karachi ranges from Rs. 1,500 to Rs. 2,500.
  • Business Class: This is the most expensive class of travel and offers the most comfortable seats and amenities. The price for a business class ticket from Lahore to Karachi ranges from Rs. 2,500 to Rs. 4,000.

Here are some examples of train ticket prices from Lahore to Karachi for different classes of travel:

  • Economy Class:
    • Tezgam Express: Rs. 1,500
    • Sir Syed Express: Rs. 1,200
  • Air Conditioned Class:
    • Tezgam Express: Rs. 2,500
    • Sir Syed Express: Rs. 2,000
  • Business Class:
    • Tezgam Express: Rs. 4,000
    • Sir Syed Express: Rs. 3,500

Karachi To Lahore Train Ticket Price

If one is traveling from the city of Lahore and if he or she wants to reach the destination of Karachi then he can book his ticket online as well Karachi To Lahore Train Ticket Price. He or she can visit the e-ticket section and portal of this official site of Pakistan Railway and get his or her tickets online. From Lahore to Karachi, it has become a frequent and most often travel for the people of Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price.

  • Your railway price ticket will be 1230 Rs if you move from Karachi To Lahore Train Ticket Price.
  • Then your railway fare will be 350 Rs if you start your journey from Rawalpindi and end it in Lahore
  • Your Railway ticket fare will be 390 Rs fare if you will start your traveling mode from Multan and will end it in city of Lahore
  • The ticket fare of 990 Rs will be charged if you move from destination Quetta and reach to destination Lahore according to Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket nts test for atomic energy jobs

Then we have a destination of Islamabad for you and below are their ticket price and fare details which is mentioned by the department of Pakistan Railway:

  • Your railway price ticket will be Rs 1340 upon having your journey from Karachi to Islamabad pakistan railway ticket price 2023
  • Then your railway fare will be 350 Rs if you start your traveling from Lahore and then eventually end it to city of Islamabad.
  • Your railway ticket price will be 570 Rs if any person will move and travel from Multan city to city of Islamabad
  • Your railway ticket and fare will be 1540 Rs if any of the individuals travel and move from the city of Quetta to the city of Islamabad  according to Pakistan Railway Fare Booking

These are all the details of the Pakistan Railway fare chart ticket. Stay tuned to have more price info regarding these train ticket charges.

Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price

Pakistan Express Train Timing

Here is the timing of some of the popular Pakistan Express Train Timing:

Train Name Departure Station Arrival Station Departure Time Arrival Time
Rehman Baba Express Karachi City Peshawar Cantt 11:00 PM 10:00 AM
Karakoram Express Lahore Rawalpindi 16:00 PM 18:00 PM
Tezgam Express Karachi City Lahore 18:00 PM 06:00 AM
Shalimar Express Karachi Cantt Lahore 22:00 PM 09:00 AM
Jaffar Express Lahore Quetta 11:20 AM 22:30 PM

Please note that these are just a few examples, and there are many other express trains operating in Pakistan. For more information, please visit the Pakistan Express Train Timing website.

How to check Pakistan Railways Express Train Timing

There are a few ways to check Pakistan Express Train Timing:

  • Visit the Pakistan Railways website
  • Install the Pakistan Railways mobile app
  • Call the Pakistan Railways helpline (117)

Here you will learn about Pakistan Railway Fare From LHR To KHI Lahore To Karachi. We know that many of people like to travel and have their journey by railway because it is much more economical and affordable for them. If you want to travel by railway and you want to know about its fare from Lahore to Karachi then here we can tell you. You just have to pay up to the amount of Rs 1230 if you are traveling from Lahore to Karachi.

Lahore To Islamabad Train Ticket Price 

The Lahore To Islamabad Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of service and the type of train you choose. Here is a table of the base ticket prices for a one-way journey from Lahore To Islamabad Train Ticket Price:

Train Class Price (PKR)
Karakoram Express AC Business 9,000
Karakoram Express AC Standard 6,000
Karakoram Express Economy Class 3,300
Shalimar Express AC Business 8,000
Shalimar Express AC Standard 5,000
Shalimar Express Economy Class 2,500

Please note that these are just the base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors.

How to book train tickets from Lahore To Islamabad Train Ticket Price

There are a few ways to book Lahore To Islamabad Train Ticket Price:

  • Online through the Pakistan Railways website
  • Through a third-party booking site
  • At the railway station

Rawalpindi to Karachi Train Ticket Price

The Rawalpindi to Karachi Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of service and the type of train you choose. Here is a table of the base ticket prices for a one-way journey from Rawalpindi to Karachi Train Ticket Price:

Train Class Price (PKR)
Rehman Baba Express AC Business 9,000
Rehman Baba Express AC Standard 6,000
Rehman Baba Express Economy Class 3,300
Tezgam Express AC Business 8,000
Tezgam Express AC Standard 5,000
Tezgam Express Economy Class 2,500

Please note that these are just the base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors.

You should note that there are different classes on this platform of railway, it depends on which railway ticket class you want to have. All in all, the average train Rawalpindi to Karachi Train Ticket Price. It is an affordable price range Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price. Not only every single month but every single day, a large number of people, have their traveling from one city to another city and they like to opt for railway medium for their traveling. So this is the Pakistan Railway Rawalpindi to Karachi Train Ticket Price.

Lahore to Narowal Train Timing Price

The following table shows the Lahore to Narowal Train Timing Price  for the two trains that run between Lahore and Narowal on a daily basis:

Train Departure Time from Lahore Arrival Time in Narowal Price (PKR)
Narowal Passenger 06:35 AM 09:25 AM 150
Narowal Passenger 07:00 PM 09:50 PM 150

Please note that these are the Lahore to Narowal Train Price, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors Lahore to Narowal Train Timing Price. It is always best to check the Pakistan Railways website or app for the latest Lahore to Narowal Train Price.

Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price

The Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of service and the type of train you choose. Here is a table of the base ticket prices for a one-way journey from Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price:

Train Class Price (PKR)
Rehman Baba Express AC Business 8,000
Rehman Baba Express AC Standard 5,000
Rehman Baba Express Economy Class 2,500
Tezgam Express AC Business 7,000
Tezgam Express AC Standard 4,500
Tezgam Express Economy Class 2,000

Please note that these are just the base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price.

If one is traveling from the city of Lahore and wants to reach the destination of Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Pricethen he can book his ticket online as well. He or she can visit the e-ticket section and portal of this official site of Pakistan Railway and get his or her tickets online. From Faisalabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price, it has become a frequent and most often traveling for the people of Pakistan.

Lahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price 

The Lahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of service and the type of train you choose. Here is a table of the base ticket prices for a one-way journey from Lahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price:

Train Class Price (PKR)
Karakoram Express AC Business 9,000
Karakoram Express AC Standard 6,000
Karakoram Express Economy Class 3,300
Shalimar Express AC Business 8,000
Shalimar Express AC Standard 5,000
Shalimar Express Economy Class 2,500

Please note that these are just the Lahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factorsLahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price.

That is why its ticket price and the fare are also quite affordable Lahore to Rawalpindi train ticket price. You can pay this Pakistan Railway Fare From Lahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price and then you can start your journey from the city of Lahore and then end it on to the city of Pinid. Note that these fares are subject to any changes and revisions to Lahore To Pindi Train Ticket Price.

Types of Train Tickets

There are two types of train tickets in Pakistan: reserved tickets and unreserved tickets. Reserved tickets guarantee a seat on the train, while unreserved tickets do not. Reserved tickets are more expensive than unreserved tickets, but they are worth it if you are traveling during peak season or on a long-distance journey.

Islamabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price Timing

There are several trains that run between Islamabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price Timing, each with its own price and timing. Here is a table of the Islamabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price for some of the most popular trains:

Train Class Departure Time from Islamabad Arrival Time in Karachi Price (PKR)
Rehman Baba Express AC Business 10:30 PM 9:00 AM 9,500
Rehman Baba Express AC Standard 10:30 PM 9:00 AM 6,500
Rehman Baba Express Economy Class 10:30 PM 9:00 AM 3,500
Shalimar Express AC Business 11:00 PM 9:30 AM 10,000
Shalimar Express AC Standard 11:00 PM 9:30 AM 7,000
Shalimar Express Economy Class 11:00 PM 9:30 AM 3,700
Tezgam Express AC Business 11:30 PM 10:00 AM 10,500
Tezgam Express AC Standard 11:30 PM 10:00 AM 7,500
Tezgam Express Economy Class 11:30 PM 10:00 AM 3,900

Please note that these are just Islamabad to Karachi Train Ticket Price Timing, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors. It is always best to check the Pakistan Railways website or app for the latest Islamabad to Karachi Train Ticket Timing.

How to book train tickets from Islamabad to Karachi

The city of Karachi is located in Sindh province and the city of Rawalpindi is part of Punjab province, which is why this railway ticket price is a bit higher as compared to other railway ticket fares Pakistan Railway Fare Chart Ticket, Booking, Charges Train Ticket Price.

Karachi to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price 

The Karachi to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of service and the type of train you choose. Here is a table of the base ticket prices for a one-way journey from Karachi to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price:

Train Class Price (PKR)
Rehman Baba Express AC Business 9,000
Rehman Baba Express AC Standard 6,000
Rehman Baba Express Economy Class 3,300
Tezgam Express AC Business 8,000
Tezgam Express AC Standard 5,000
Tezgam Express Economy Class 2,500

Please note that these are just the base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors Karachi to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price.

You should know that if you travel by bus then you will pay extremely higher for this traveling. People avoid traveling by bus because their ticket rates are higher. Travelers do not like and prefer their travel by bus or from any other transport medium because their ticket prices are quite high. So this is an estimated Pakistan Railway Fare From Karachi to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price.

Lahore to Multan Train Timing, Price

There are several trains that run between Lahore to Multan Train Timing, Price on a daily basis, each with its own Lahore to Multan train ticket price. Here is a table of the train prices and timing for some of the most popular trains from Lahore to Multan Train Timing, Price:

Train Class Departure Time from Lahore Arrival Time in Multan Price (PKR)
Mehr Express AC Business 15:40 19:57 2,500
Mehr Express AC Standard 15:40 19:57 1,500
Mehr Express Economy Class 15:40 19:57 1,000
Shalimar Express AC Business 22:00 05:57 3,000
Shalimar Express AC Standard 22:00 05:57 2,000
Shalimar Express Economy Class 22:00 05:57 1,200
Tezgam Express AC Business 10:00 13:57 3,500
Tezgam Express AC Standard 10:00 13:57 2,500
Tezgam Express Economy Class 10:00 13:57 1,500
Allama Iqbal Express AC Business 13:15 17:57 4,000
Allama Iqbal Express AC Standard 13:15 17:57 3,000
Allama Iqbal Express Economy Class 13:15 17:57 2,000
Karakoram Express AC Business 16:30 20:57 4,500
Karakoram Express AC Standard 16:30 20:57 3,500
Karakoram Express Economy Class 16:30 20:57 2,500

Please note that these are just base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors Lahore to Multan train ticket price. It is always best to check the Pakistan Railways website or app for the latest Lahore to Multan Train Timing, Price.

If you are a frequent traveler from the cities of Lahore to Multan Train Timing, Price then you should travel by railway medium because it is an affordable and cheap option for you Lahore to Multan train ticket price. One can easily pay this amount if he is traveling from Lahore to Multan Train Timing. But you can also call on this number 117, it is the railway helpline number. From this number, you can learn about their updated fares from Lahore to Multan Train Price.

Multan to Lahore Train Timing

There are several trains that run between Multan to Lahore Train Timing. Here is a table of the train timings for some of the most popular trains Multan to Lahore Train Timing:

Train Departure Time from Multan Arrival Time in Lahore
Mehr Express 15:40 PM 19:57 PM
Shalimar Express 22:00 PM 05:57 AM
Tezgam Express 10:00 AM 13:57 PM
Allama Iqbal Express 13:15 PM 17:57 PM
Karakoram Express 16:30 PM 20:57 PM

Please note that these are just approximate timings, and the actual Multan to Lahore Train Timing may vary depending on the day of the week and other factors. It is always best to check the Pakistan Railways website or app for the latest Multan to Lahore Train Timing.

Karachi To Sahiwal Train Ticket Price

The Karachi To Sahiwal Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of service and the type of train you choose. Here is a table of the base ticket prices for a one-way journey from Karachi To Sahiwal Train Ticket Price:

Train Class Price (PKR)
Allama Iqbal Express AC Business 7,500
Allama Iqbal Express AC Standard 5,000
Allama Iqbal Express Economy Class 2,500
Tezgam Express AC Business 8,500
Tezgam Express AC Standard 6,000
Tezgam Express Economy Class 3,000
Rawalpindi Express AC Business 6,500
Rawalpindi Express AC Standard 4,000
Rawalpindi Express Economy Class 2,000

Please note that these are just the base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of the Karachi To Sahiwal Train Ticket Price.

How to Book a Train Ticket

There are two ways to book a train ticket in Pakistan: online and offline. To book a train ticket online, you can visit the Pakistan Railway website or use a third-party website such as Bookme. To book a train ticket offline, you can go to a railway station and purchase a ticket from the counter.

We have told you about Pakistan Railway Fare From KHI To FSD but should keep this point in mind that these rates and Pakistan railway ticket prices are subject to any revision and any amount of changing as well. You can further call on their 117 helpline number. This helpline number will be able to convey to you the most updated information about these rail fares.

Lahore to Gujranwala Train Timing

There are several trains that run between Lahore to Gujranwala Train Timing. Here are the timings of some of the most popular trains Lahore to Gujranwala Train Timing.

Train Departure Time from Lahore Arrival Time in Gujranwala
Shalimar Express 22:00 PM 23:30 PM
Tezgam Express 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Allama Iqbal Express 13:15 PM 14:45 PM
Karakoram Express 16:30 PM 18:00 PM

If any fare change is made by the Pakistan Railway Department Lahore to Gujranwala Train Timing, we will let you know the Lahore to Gujranwala Train Timing.

Faisalabad to Lahore Train Timing and Ticket Price

There are several trains that run between Faisalabad to Lahore Train Timing and Ticket Price. Here is a table of the train timings and ticket prices for some of the most popular trains from Faisalabad to Lahore Train Timing and Ticket Price:

Train Departure Time from Faisalabad Arrival Time in Lahore Price (PKR)
326 DN Fast 16:15 PM 17:57 PM 350
1021 DN Fareed Express 17:00 PM 18:27 PM 450
113 DN Shalimar Express 22:00 PM 23:30 PM 550
115 DN Tezgam Express 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 650
117 DN Allama Iqbal Express 13:15 PM 14:45 PM 750
119 DN Karakoram Express 16:30 PM 18:00 PM 850

Please note that these are just the base prices, and the actual price may vary depending on the date of travel and other factors. It is always best to check the Pakistan Railways website or app for the Faisalabad to Lahore Train Timing and Ticket Price.

Gujranwala to Lahore Train Timing

The price of a train ticket from Gujranwala to Lahore varies depending on the train and the class of travel. However, you can expect to pay between Rs. 200 and Rs. 450 for a one-way ticket. The following table shows the train prices for the different classes of travel. Gujranwala to Lahore Train Timing.

There are several trains that run daily from Gujranwala to Lahore Train Timing. The following table shows the train timings for the different trains:

Train Name Departure Time from Gujranwala Arrival Time in Lahore
Awam Express 06:00 AM 08:30 AM
Khyber Mail 08:00 AM 10:30 AM
Rawalpindi Express 10:00 AM 12:30 PM
Jaffar Express 12:00 PM 02:30 PM
Subak Kharram 02:00 PM 04:30 PM
Subak Raftar 04:00 PM 06:30 PM
Tezgam Express 06:00 PM 08:30 PM

Please note that these train timings are subject to change, so it is always best to check with the Pakistan Railways website before you travel Gujranwala to Lahore Train Timing.

Karachi to Multan Train Ticket Price

There are several trains that run from Karachi to Multan Train Ticket Price on a daily basis, with different departure times and ticket prices. The following table shows the most popular trains, their departure times, and the approximate Karachi to Multan Train Ticket Price for different classes:

Train Name Departure Time from Karachi Arrival Time in Multan Ticket Price (Economy Class) Ticket Price (Business Class)
Bahauddin Zakaria Express 10:25 PM 2:00 PM PKR 1,500 PKR 3,000
Allama Iqbal Express 11:00 PM 2:30 PM PKR 1,400 PKR 2,800
Pakistan Express 11:30 PM 3:00 PM PKR 1,300 PKR 2,600
Karakoram Express 12:00 AM 3:30 PM PKR 1,200 PKR 2,400

Please note that these prices are approximate and may vary depending on the date of travel and the availability of seats Karachi to Multan Train Ticket Price.

Karachi to Pindi Train Ticket Price 

There are several trains that run from Karachi to Pindi Train Ticket Price (Rawalpindi) on a daily basis, with different departure times and ticket prices. The following table shows the most popular trains, their departure times, and the approximate Karachi to Pindi Train Ticket Price for different classes:

Train Name Departure Time from Karachi Arrival Time in Pindi Ticket Price (Economy Class) Ticket Price (Business Class)
Tezgam Express 10:15 PM 1:45 PM PKR 1,700 PKR 3,400
Karachi Express 11:00 PM 2:30 PM PKR 1,600 PKR 3,200
Sir Syed Express 11:30 PM 3:00 PM PKR 1,500 PKR 3,000
Shalimar Express 12:00 AM 3:30 PM PKR 1,400 PKR 2,800

To Karachi to Pindi Train Ticket Price, you can visit the Pakistan Railways website or any authorized railway station. You can also book tickets through a travel agent in Karachi to Pindi Train Ticket Timing.

Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Price Timing

There is a direct train from Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Timing that departs once daily, at 11:00 PM and arrives at 11:55 AM the next day Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Timing. The journey takes approximately 24 hours and 55 minutes.

Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Price

The Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of travel. The following are the approximate Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Price for one-way tickets:

Class Price (PKR)
AC First Class (1A) 4,500
AC Business Class (AC Business) 3,500
AC Sleeper Class (AC Sleeper) 2,500
Economy Class (Economy) 1,500

Please note that these prices are subject to change and may vary depending on the date of travel. You can book your Lahore to Quetta Train Ticket Price online or at any Pakistan Railways railway station.

Lahore to Rawalpindi Train Timing And Ticket Price

There are multiple trains that run between Lahore to Rawalpindi Train Timing And Ticket Price. The following table shows the departure and arrival times Lahore to Rawalpindi Train Timing And Ticket Price, as well as the approximate ticket prices, for some of the most popular trains:

Train Name Departure Time (Lahore) Arrival Time (Rawalpindi) Journey Time Ticket Price (PKR)
Green Line Express 7:00 AM 10:30 AM 3 hours 30 minutes 1,500
Tezgam Express 9:00 AM 12:00 PM 3 hours 1,000
Allama Iqbal Express 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 3 hours 800
Jaffar Express 1:00 PM 4:00 PM 3 hours 600
Shalimar Express 3:00 PM 6:00 PM 3 hours 500

Please note that these are approximate timings and prices, and may vary depending on the date of travel. You can book your Lahore to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price online or at any Pakistan Railways railway station Lahore to Rawalpindi Train Ticket Price.

Rawalpindi to Lahore Train Ticket Price

The Rawalpindi to Lahore Train Ticket Price varies depending on the class of travel. The following are the approximate Rawalpindi to Lahore Train Ticket Price for one-way tickets:

Class Price (PKR)
AC First Class (1A) 1,930
AC Business Class (AC Business) 1,150
AC Sleeper Class (AC Sleeper) 950
Economy Class (Economy) 600

Please note that these prices are subject to change and may vary depending on the date of travel. You can book your Rawalpindi to Lahore Train Ticket Price online or at any Pakistan Railways railway station.

Train Ticket Charges

Train ticket charges vary depending on the class of travel, the distance traveled, and the type of train. For example, a reserved ticket in AC 3-Tier class from Lahore to Karachi costs around PKR 3,100.

One Comment

Post Comment